Faculty & Staff

 

To search for a faculty/staff member’s email address, please click here and search under Elko Middle School

Administration
Marilyn Royal, Interim Principal
Courtney Swartz, Associate Principal
David Leath, Assistant Principal
Garry Marshall, Assistant Principal

Clinic
Kerry Barrett, Registered Nurse

Counseling
Dr. Jorli Swingen, Director & 7th Grade Counselor
Sally Hawash, 6th Grade Counselor
Russell Lewis, 8th Grade Counselor

Exceptional Education
Melissa Abban
Ashley Archer
Cindy Carden
Rosie Clifton
Erika Fells
Emma Hildrup
Shelby McKee
JoAnna Parker
Jillian Ryba
Reginald Spencer
Christine Starrett

ESL/Foreign Language
Lindsey Heath (Spanish)
Kristin Obeck (ESL)

Gifted Education
Cameron Smallwood

Health & Physical Education
Ta'Ree Brown
Hayden Hughes
Mary Miller
Alexis Newbill
Abby Thomas

Library
Lisa Banton, Librarian

Literacy
Donna Bryant
Karen Canty
Monique Flowers
Genevievre Gray
Dabney Kinelski
Alexander Reddick
Caroline Savage
Hannah Shambley
Ray Todd
Stacy Wells

Math
Kendra Amis
Jessica Dean
Robyn Miller
Myrtle Mines
April Self
Leanna Shiew
Logan Staton
Brian Tate
Sarah Teach
Kimberly Walter

Science
Stacie Berry
Devon Clark
Carey Ratlief
Ethel Reed
Amber Rhoda
Frenchie Travis

Social Studies
James Clark
Jerald Cuff
Lisa Gordon
Sekani Grant
James Johnson
Kellie Williams

Support Staff
Tu-Wanna Blount, Attendance Secretary
Melissa Burnett, Coordinator of Assessment and Remediation
Andrew Cannada, Occupational Therapist
Troy Cash, School Security Officer
Anita Croxton, Principal's Secretary
Nicole Duperior, RESET Coordinator
Vanessa Haislip, Financial Secretary
Le'Teshia LeSane, Dean of Students
Katie Megnin, Speech Language Pathologist
Jason Morris, Library Assistant
Dr. Ann Nash, Innovative Learning Coach
Avery Rogers, Dean of Students (part-time)
Jillian Ryba, BLISS Coordinator/Exceptional Education Co-Chair
Faye Satterwhite, Nursing Assistant
Cierra Scott, Literacy Coach
Ryann Skraitz, Math Coach
Terri Smith, Technology Support Technician
Meghan Snowa, Occupational Therapist
Tamika Stacy, Registrar
Kempton Wiebe, School Psychologist

Unified Arts – Cultural
Frank Chlorie (Band)
Kristen Melzer (Chorus & Strings)
Margaret O'Connor (Art)
Shakia Robertson (Art)

Unified Arts – Vocational
Dianna Dance-Lewis (Family & Consumer Science)
Kennesha Walker (Technical Education)
Elizabeth Williams (Business Technology)